Stand 18.03.2024
Henri Matisse
Lot 132
La Pompadour. (Frontispiece for Portraits, Monte Carlo, A. Sauret ed., 1954). Lithograph. [
Lot 132
Schätzpreis:
€ 600 - 800
Auktion: -25 Tage
Ader
Ort: Salle Favart , 3, rue Favart 75002 Paris
Auktion: 03.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 150521
Auktionsname: ANCIENT AND MODERN ESTAMPES - A collection
Ader?
5 weitere Werke von Henri Matisse
17 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Henri Matisse
40065
Head of a Man with Spectacles, from Repli by André Rouveyre
, 1947
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
Henri Matisse
40066
Profile of a Man with Spectacles, from Repli by André Rouveyre
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
17 Tage | Bonhams
HENRI MATISSE
Apollinaire
cut paper laid down on gouache and pencil on paper laid down on a page from Florilège des Amours by Pierre de Ronsard
€ 466.000 - 653.000
18 Tage | Mallet Auction
Henri Matisse
83
Florentine
, 1938
linocut
€ 1.800 - 2.400
18 Tage | Sotheby's
Henri Matisse
157
Jeune fille au chapeau de crin blanc
€ 1.400.000 - 2.400.000
Henri Matisse
Fauvismus
Primitivismus
Gemerkt